PRESCHOOL

IMG_0321 (1)
IMG_0321 (1)

Soccer
Soccer

vballhs_0657
vballhs_0657

IMG_0321 (1)
IMG_0321 (1)

1/7

40+ years of a GROWING

ATHLETICS PROGRAM

LEARN MORE

BCA offers a comprehensive varsity, junior varsity, & middle school sports program in which all students are encouraged to participate.

CALENDAR

  • Instagram - Grey Circle
  • Facebook - Grey Circle

#GoRoyals

AFFILIATES

The high school is a proud member of the North Carolina Independent Schools Association. We participate in the Tri-TAC athletic conference with Carolina Friends School, Salem Baptist Christian School, The O'Neal School, Trinity Academy, and Trinity School of Durham/Chapel Hill.

 

The middle school athletic program participates in the Central Carolina Schools Athletic Association, which include the following teams: Redeemer School, Salem Baptist Christian School, Triad Baptist School, and Union Grove Christian School.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Follow us for the latest photos

and athletic news.

Instagram: @BCA_boosters

Facebook: BCA Boosters Club

NEWS

Congratulations to BCA Senior,

Brock Williams who made 2A Boys Basketball All State selections!

Congratulations to BCA Senior, Rachel Ritter who made All State Swim for the 500 freestyle!

Congratulations to BCA Junior, Brock Matheny for being named a NCISAA Cross Country All State Runner!

Congratulations to BCA Sophomore, Olivia Leonard, who made All State Tennis!

Congratulations to BCA Junior, Jonathan Horn, who made All State Pole Vault and Long Jump!

Congratulations to BCA Eighth Grader, Larkin Toper, who made All State Pole Vault!

Congratulations to BCA Sophomore, Emma Brown, who made 2A All-State girls soccer team!

HS Athletic Conference

Congratulations to the following players who were selected by the High School Triangle-Triad Athletic Conference for their success in the Spring 2020-21 season.

  • Jacob Cockerham-Track

  • Dylan Gum - Track

  • Millie Hancock - Track

  • Jonathan Horn - Track

  • Alexander Hyatt - Track

  • Ella Knight - Track

  • Brock Matheny - Track

  • Samantha Thomas - Track

  • Larkin Toper - Track

  • Jesse Yoder - Track

  • J.D. Mace - Baseball

  • Emma Brown - Soccer

  • Addie Durst - Soccer

  • Emerson Euliss - Soccer

  • Olivia Leonard - Soccer

  • Abby Williams - Soccer

  • Nick Clark - Tennis

  • Connor Johnson - Tennis

  • Dylan Johnson - Tennis

  • Lucas Kinney - Tennis 

Honorable Mentioned​

  • Nick Clark - Track

  • Hailey Copland - Track

  • Jadon Gabriel - Track

  • Bella Garner - Track

  • Anna Hackney - Track

  • Ava Hammock - Track

  • A.J. Hogan - Track

  • Caleb Horn - Track

  • Kaitlyn Killian - Track

  • Austin Kinney - Track

  • Alex Thomas - Track

  • Evi Toper - Track

  • Avery Welch - Track

  • Evan Woodall - Baseball

  • Ava Cardwell - Soccer

  • Austin Kinney- Tennis

FALL SPORTS

HS BOYS SOCCER
HS BOYS X-COUNTRY
HS GIRLS X-COUNTRY
HS GIRLS TENNIS
HS VOLLEYBALL
MS BOYS SOCCER
MS BOYS X-COUNTRY
MS GIRLS X-COUNTRY
MS FALL TENNIS
MS VOLLEYBALL
Picture7.jpg

WINTER SPORTS

HS BOYS BASKETBALL
HS GIRLS BASKETBALL
HS CHEERLEADING
HS GIRLS SWIM
HS BOYS SWIM
MS BOYS BASKETBALL
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL
MS CHEERLEADING
MS GIRLS SWIM
MS BOYS SWIM

SPRING SPORTS

HS GIRLS SOCCER
HS BOYS TRACK
HS GIRLS TRACK
HS BOYS TENNIS
HS GOLF
HS BASEBALL 
HS SOFTBALL
MS GIRLS SOCCER
MS BOYS TRACK
MS GIRLS TRACK
MS SPRING TENNIS 
MS GOLF
MS BASEBALL