PRESCHOOL

IMG_0321 (1)
IMG_0321 (1)

press to zoom
Soccer
Soccer

press to zoom
vballhs_0657
vballhs_0657

press to zoom
IMG_0321 (1)
IMG_0321 (1)

press to zoom
1/7

40+ years of a GROWING

ATHLETICS PROGRAM

LEARN MORE

BCA offers a comprehensive varsity, junior varsity, & middle school sports program in which all students are encouraged to participate.

CALENDAR

  • Instagram - Grey Circle
  • Facebook - Grey Circle

#GoRoyals

AFFILIATES

The high school is a proud member of the North Carolina Independent Schools Association. We participate in the Tri-TAC athletic conference with Carolina Friends School, Salem Baptist Christian School, The O'Neal School, Trinity Academy, and Trinity School of Durham/Chapel Hill.

 

The middle school athletic program participates in the Central Carolina Schools Athletic Association, which include the following teams: Redeemer School, Salem Baptist Christian School, Triad Baptist School, and Union Grove Christian School.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Follow us for the latest photos

and athletic news.

Instagram: @BCA_boosters

Facebook: BCA Boosters Club

NEWS

2021-2022 Sports

Congratulations to BCA Seniors, Nick Clark and Brock Matheny
for being named

NCISAA Cross Country All State Runners!

Congratulations to BCA Junior,
Olivia Leonard, who made

2A All State Tennis!

Congratulations to BCA Senior,
AJ Hogan, who made

2A All State Soccer!

Congratulations to BCA Sophomore, Owen Nye, who made
2A All State Swim!

Congratulations to BCA Juniors, Emma Brown and Abby Williams, who made

2A All State Soccer!

HS Athletic Conference 

The HS Triangle-Triad 2A All-Conference

  • AJ Hogan (Senior)- Soccer

  • Charlie Mundy (Senior)- Soccer

  • Dylan Gum (Senior)- Soccer

  • James Whited (Senior)- Soccer

  • Emma Brown (Junior)- Soccer

  • Abby Williams (Junior)- Soccer

  • Ava Cardwell (Freshman)- Soccer

  • Bailey Cook (Sophomore)- Soccer

  • Olivia Leonard (Senior)- Soccer

  • Olivia Leonard (Junior)- Tennis

  • Charley Isley (Junior)- Tennis

  • Jaden Wilson (Freshman)- Tennis

  • Lucas Kinney (Senior)- Tennis

  • Nick Clark (Senior)- Tennis

  • Morgan Foy (Junior)- Volleyball

  • Renee Dove (Sophomore)- Volleyball

  • Nick Clark (Senior) - Runner of the Year- XC

  • Brock Matheny (Senior)- XC

  • Jesse Stutts (Senior)- XC

  • Jacob Cockerham (Junior)- XC

  • Hailey Copland (Junior)- XC

  • Alexander Hyatt (Sophomore)- XC

  • Larkin Toper (Freshman)- XC

  • Hadassah Morton (Freshman)- XC

  • Jonathan Horn (Senior)- 110 Hurdles

  • Nick Clark (Senior)- 1600 Meter

  • Johnathan Horn (Senior)- Pole Vault

  • Larkin Toper (Freshman)- Pole Vault

  • Bella Garner (8th Grade)- Discus

  • Dylan Gum (Senior)- Men's 4X800

  • Brock Matheny (Senior)- Men's 4X800

  • Alexander Hyatt (Sophomore)- Men's 4X800

  • Jacob Cockerham (Junior)- Men's 4X800

  • Ella Knight (Junior)- Women's 4X100

  • Larkin Toper (Junior)- Women's 4X100

  • Samantha Thomas (Senior)- Women's 4X100

  • Hailey Copland (Junior)- Women's 4X100

  • Anna Hackney (Senior)- Basketball

  • Brock Matheny (Senior)- Basketball

  • Josiah Watkins (Junior)- Basketball

  • Mark Primm (Freshman)- Baseball

  • Nathan Rose (Sophomore)- Baseball

  • JD Mace (Freshman)- Baseball

  • Evan Woodall (Senior)- Baseball

  • Owen Nye (Sophomore)- Swim

Honorable Mention​

  • Will Hancock (Junior)- Soccer 

  • Julia Leonard (Freshman)- Soccer

  • Connor Johnson (Junior)- Tennis

  • Ella Knight (Junior)- Basketball

  • LeBron Reels (Junior)- Basketball

  • Anthony Valdez (8th Grade)- Baseball

FALL SPORTS

HS BOYS SOCCER
HS BOYS X-COUNTRY
HS GIRLS X-COUNTRY
HS GIRLS TENNIS
HS VOLLEYBALL
MS BOYS SOCCER
MS BOYS X-COUNTRY
MS GIRLS X-COUNTRY
MS FALL TENNIS
MS VOLLEYBALL
Picture7.jpg

WINTER SPORTS

HS BOYS BASKETBALL
HS GIRLS BASKETBALL
HS CHEERLEADING
HS GIRLS SWIM
HS BOYS SWIM
MS BOYS BASKETBALL
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL
MS CHEERLEADING
MS GIRLS SWIM
MS BOYS SWIM

SPRING SPORTS

HS GIRLS SOCCER
HS BOYS TRACK
HS GIRLS TRACK
HS BOYS TENNIS
HS GOLF
HS BASEBALL 
HS SOFTBALL
MS GIRLS SOCCER
MS BOYS TRACK
MS GIRLS TRACK
MS SPRING TENNIS 
MS GOLF
MS BASEBALL